Test System - All entered data could be deleted at any time.
Premium Partner
Local Partners

Scoring

This page shows the results of the various categories / age groups that are offered at this event.

Event name WRO Nationals 2024 Upland
Event date 06.07.2024 -07.07.2024
Views of this page 561
Country USA
Website uselyouthrobotics.com
Facebook https://www.facebook.com/WROUSA
Instagram https://www.instagram.com/wro_usa/
Copy link to this scoring


RoboMission

The tables below show the results for one age group. You can see more details of the particular run by clicking on the points. The following ranking criteria has been used to create the ranking for this event.

Ranking Criteria

  • Sum of points from best run from Day 1 and best run from 2nd-Day-Challenge
  • Sum of time from best run from Day 1 and best run from 2nd-Day-Challenge
  • Points of best run from 2nd-Day-Challenge
  • Time of best run from 2nd-Day-Challenge
  • After that, teams are ranked the same place.

Elementary

Team Day 1 Day 2
1. USA Green Gears 99 (102) 118 (114) 100 (103) 50 (50) 65 (30) 15 (20) 183 (144)
2. USA Chaotic 113 (106) 12 (17) 109 (117) 20 (20) 50 (25) 15 (20) 163 (131)
3. USA Johnny5 2.0 81 (120) 112 (94) 105 (80) 20 (20) 0 (0) 45 (20) 157 (114)
4. USA DingleDingle 15 (18) 48 (37) 81 (70) 50 (49) 65 (49) 70 (62) 151 (132)
5. USA Super Robertos 103 (14) 120 (83) 15 (3) 20 (20) 15 (10) 0 (0) 140 (103)
6. USA Red Rebels 96 (14) 23 (13) 12 (16) 0 (120) 20 (10) 30 (20) 126 (34)
7. USA Robotic Panthers 65 (75) 37 (36) 39 (35) 50 (25) 38 (35) 60 (41) 125 (116)
8. USA Avengerineers 15 (120) 59 (60) 15 (100) 65 (20) 65 (30) 55 (25) 124 (80)
9. USA CyberWarp 81 (91) 70 (108) 48 (98) 15 (32) 15 (22) 20 (35) 101 (126)
10. USA Underdogs 23 (45) 12 (120) 24 (20) 10 (10) 20 (10) 65 (18) 89 (38)
11. USA W.H.Ys 26 (28) 37 (17) 34 (38) 40 (40) 50 (25) 30 (20) 87 (42)
12. USA Master Coders 15 (45) 12 (12) 59 (32) 20 (20) 5 (15) 20 (24) 79 (52)
13. USA MegaBytes 70 (67) 59 (39) 12 (17) 0 (28) 0 (30) 0 (15) 70 (82)
14. USA Hampter 34 (43) 12 (18) 59 (39) 0 (7) 10 (15) -------- 69 (54)
15. USA Dolores Huerta 1 59 (72) 0 (0) 25 (13) 0 (0) 0 (0) 10 (20) 69 (92)
16. USA Cujo 40 (120) 23 (98) 26 (35) 25 (25) 20 (10) 10 (20) 65 (145)
17. USA Robo Panthers 3 (18) 12 (36) 12 (16) 50 (25) 0 (0) 20 (15) 62 (41)
18. USA The Big 3 25 (16) 15 (16) 12 (12) 20 (20) 10 (10) 25 (21) 50 (37)
19. USA PHD 12 (120) 15 (30) 15 (45) 20 (20) 20 (27) 28 (43) 43 (73)
20. USA Hachers 15 (32) 12 (20) 20 (20) 10 (16) 15 (14) 10 (10) 35 (34)
21. USA Stich 12 (14) 0 (0) 12 (27) -------- -------- -------- 12 (14)


Future Innovators

The tables below show the results for one age group. The points are based on an average of every single sheet the judges filled out.

The results for this category are not published yet.

Junior

Team Day 1 Day 2
1. USA Zyzybot 91 (110) 72 (90) 101 (113) 0 (115) 80 (68) 165 (83) 266 (196)
2. USA Archimedean Alpha 112 (119) 104 (120) 96 (119) 25 (49) 15 (63) 135 (92) 247 (211)
3. USA Big Cage 76 (120) 120 (120) 120 (118) 30 (76) 30 (49) 115 (61) 235 (179)
4. USA Frogs of the Future 114 (89) 116 (89) 109 (90) 20 (96) 55 (42) 115 (46) 231 (135)
5. USA RoboRodeo 15 (30) 116 (96) 104 (99) 25 (91) 60 (51) 115 (51) 231 (147)
6. USA Swan Lake Innovators 39 (37) 95 (43) 80 (91) 55 (59) 125 (71) 60 (50) 220 (114)
7. USA Mission Possible 109 (117) 120 (112) 89 (105) 55 (117) 70 (49) 85 (52) 205 (164)
8. USA Archimedean Gama (Robomission Junior) 74 (120) 96 (117) 74 (120) 0 (120) 50 (86) 85 (77) 181 (194)
9. USA JAW 111 (116) 100 (118) 0 (30) 10 (47) 70 (84) 0 (42) 181 (200)
10. USA Techies 26 (44) 26 (49) 49 (99) 10 (28) 60 (14) 115 (46) 164 (145)
11. USA ChampBots 49 (86) 45 (90) 45 (79) 30 (40) 60 (59) 115 (70) 164 (156)
12. USA Lego Monkeys 104 (118) 50 (47) 117 (116) 0 (69) 30 (42) 30 (68) 147 (158)
13. USA Nexus 61 (91) 76 (106) 96 (103) 0 (29) 40 (84) 50 (107) 146 (210)
14. USA Toast 84 (114) 50 (70) 58 (79) 60 (36) 55 (26) 55 (76) 144 (150)
15. USA Team Alpha 48 (120) 25 (120) 27 (56) 60 (38) 30 (56) 85 (60) 133 (180)
16. USA Archimedean Beta (Robomission Junior) 112 (112) 104 (113) 112 (113) 0 (16) 0 (25) 0 (11) 112 (123)
17. USA MetaKnights 44 (93) 20 (58) 27 (43) 0 (30) 60 (45) 60 (55) 104 (138)
18. USA Binary Bananas 41 (90) 76 (120) 60 (60) 0 (9) 0 (0) 0 (0) 76 (120)
19. USA Get Rekt 15 (7) 15 (12) 15 (7) 30 (45) 60 (13) 45 (60) 75 (20)
20. USA We are Him! 15 (120) 15 (12) 54 (88) 0 (120) 0 (0) 0 (0) 54 (88)
21. USA Musical Lighting 15 (43) 12 (30) -------- -------- -------- -------- 15 (43)
22. USA Error 404 0 (34) 0 (30) 0 (30) 0 (17) 0 (13) 15 (20) 15 (50)


Senior




RoboSports

Currently, no results are published. Please wait until first game scores will be published.

Future Engineers

Team Qualifying Matches Final Matches Documentation
1. USA FEV 25.0 (46) 30.0 (45) 14.5 (180) 53.0 (180) 26.0 109 (225)
Gold Partner
Silver Partner